Raise your Query

Hi! Simply click below and type your query.

Our experts will reply you very soon.

Need Help? Chat with us


Di Sodium Cocoamphoacetate Supplier


Di Sodium Cocoamphoacetate

MOQ : 25 Kilogram

Business Type Manufacturer, Exporter, Supplier
Physical State Light yellow liquid
Grade Standard Bio-Tech Grade
CAS No 68334-21-4
Click to view more

Preferred Buyer From

Location Worldwide

Product Details

Structural formula
C18H35N2NaO4
INCI Name
Sodium Cocoamphoacetate
Solid Content (%)
39.0 - 41.0
Usage
Cosmetic Raw Materials,Detergent Raw Materials,Hair Care Chemicals Brand Name: Flower's Song
Model Number
40
Port Of Dispatch
India
Production Capacity
1 mt
Delivery Time
Prompt
Packaging Details
Drum

Characteristics :

  • Excellent antistatic, softening, foam-stabilizing performance.
  • Mild to skin. Make cloth soft and smooth, make hair soft, easy to comb, glossy and shiny.
  • Bleach stable. Good ability of thickening and solubilizing to keep product stable.
  • Good ability of sterilizing and dispersing calcium soap, good biodegradability.
  • Be compatible with anioncic, cationic, amphoteric and nonionic surfactants.
  • Especially suitable for shampoos, bath washes, dish washing detergens.


Application : Sodium Cocoamphoacetate is a good foam booster and conditioning agent used in a variety of cosmetics and personal care products, particularly in face cleansers, scrubs and shaving creams, due to its gentleness and ability to add “slip” to the formula, making the product glide smoothly on skin

Read More...

Yes! I am interested

Looking for "Di Sodium Cocoamphoacetate" ?

Kilogram

Explore More Products